Оn November 21, 2019, the Institute of Philosophy, Sociology and Law of NAS RA is organizing international scientific conference dedicated to UNESCO’s World Philosophy Day. For more information: e-mail:jijyan@mail.ru
Оn November 26, 2019, the Institute of Philosophy, Sociology and Law of NAS RA is organizing the scientific conference dedicated to the 50-th anniversary of the Institute. For more information: e-mail:jijyan@mail.ru
Սույն թվականի մարտի 16-ին` ժամը 12:00-ին, ՀՀ ԳԱԱ նախագահության նիստերի դահլիճում (Մարշալ Բաղրամյան պողոտա 24, 2-րդ հարկ), տեղի կունենա Բարձրագույն դատական խորհրդի նախագահ Գագիկ Հարությունյանի 70-ամյա հոբելյանին նվիրված միջոցառում
On September 15, 2018, Institute of Mathematics of NAS RA, Steklov Institute of Matematics of RAS, Russian - Armenian University organize International conference “7th Russian-Armenian workshop on Mathematical Physics, Complex Analysis and related topics” dedicated to the 75th Anniversary of NAS RA (Yerevan, Armenia). For more information see: www.mathnet.ru/conf1298