8. Creation of jobs At the beginning of the project At the end of the project
10. Annual profitability index The annual profitability will be comparable to the reduction of losses from hazardous hydrological phenomena due to operational
11. Detailed costs
• Development of a methodology for analyzing and using of monitoring data - USD 10.000.
• Development of computer program for monitoring system (adaptation to water quantity monitoring) and its testing - USD 25.000.
• Installation of devices for automated water quantity measurement and data transfer at the pilot sites and implementation of trial measurements – USD 15.000.
12. Offer to investor
To consider the possibility of full automation of the hydrological monitoring network of the Hydromet Service under the Ministry of Emergency Situations of the Republic of Armenia. The potential location of the monitoring posts should be discussed with the Hydromet Service, the Agency for Water Resources Management of the Ministry of Nature Protection of RA and with other interested agencies.