10. Annual profitability index 17%
a) Preparation for exploitation of hydroponic nursery with 2,3 ha total (or 1 ha nourished) surface- about USD 20.800 (only in the 1st year),
b) Planting of cuttings (the price of cuttings is not included as it will be provided by the customer), care and exploitation of hydroponic nursery (salary, economical and other expenses) - about USD 84.200
Total - USD 105.000
To organize saplings soilless production of grape various sorts (Tavrizeni, Arakseni White, Black Sateni and from Sultana varieties Pink Yerevani etc.) in Etchmiadzin hydroponic nursery of the Institute (with 2,3 ha total or 1 ha nourished surface) on joint, mutually beneficial basеs.
It is also recommended 2 more ways for the grape saplings production:
a) 25000-30000 pcs, in Yerevan hydroponic experimental station of the Institute, on approximately 600 m2 hydroponic surface. The required investment is USD 6.300, the annual profitability is 17%.
b) 100-120 thousand pcs, in case of exploitation only ¼ nourished part (2500 m2) of Etchmiadzin nursery. The required investment is USD 26.000, the annual profitability is 17%.