12345678910111213141516171819202122
On October 5, 2012, the Institute of Literature after M. Abeghian with the Writers’ Union of RA organize International Conference "The National character and the national identity in literature"
Оn 9-12 October, 2012, in Ashtarak Department of Physics and astrophysics of NAS RA and Institute of Physical Researches of NAS RA organize the International Conference «Laser Physics-2012»
On October 25-28, 2012, the Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography of NAS RA organize International Conference of young scientists "Problems of Ethnology and Archaeology of Armenia and Neighboring Countries"
On October 25, 2012, the Institute of History of NAS RA with NAS RA and YSU organize International Conference dedicated to 500-year of Armenian printing
At the meeting of the Presidium of NAS RA on 25 January 2012 № 2/1680/ doctor of physical-mathematical sciences Vahram Hakobyan was elected as the director of the Institute of Mechanics, NAS RA corresponding member Vladimir Harutyunyan was elected as the director of the Institute of Economics, candidate of historical sciences Hayk Demoyan was elected as the director of the Armenian Genocide Museum-Institute
On October 26 at 15:00 a speech of corresponding member of NAS RA Stepan Petrosyan on "The perspectives of development of thin film solar cells" will be held in the hall of the Presidium of NAS RA
At the meeting of the Presidium of NAS RA on 21 December 2011 № 15/1677/ NAS RA corresponding member Aram Papoyan was elected as the director of the Institute for Physical Research, candidate of physical-mathematical sciences Arsen Hakhumyan was elected as the director of the Institute of Radiophysics and Electronics, candidate of physical-mathematical sciences Vladimir Sahakyan was elected as the director of the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems, doctor of
At the meeting of the Presidium of NAS RA on 16 December 2011 № 13/1675/ NAS RA corresponding member Zhirayr Vardanyan was elected as the director of the Institute of Botany, doctor of biоlogical sciences Bardukh Gabrielyan was elected as the director of the Scientific centre of Zoology and Hydroecology, candidate of historical sciences Pavel Avetisyan was elected as the director of the Institute of Archeology and Ethnography, NAS RA corresponding member Ruben Safrastyan
On 6-7 November, 2012, the Institute of Oriental Studies of NAS RA with the Confucius Institute at Yerevan State Linguistic University after V.Brusov organize International Conference "Armenia and China: 20 Years of Political, Economic, Linguistic and Cultural Cooperation"
On 16 November, 2012, at 11.00 a speech of corresponding member of NAS RA Albert Sirunyan on "Search of Higgs boson in experiments on the Large Hadron Collider in CERN" will be held in the hall of the Presidium of NAS RA