12345678910111213141516171819202122
On 27-29 September, 2013, the Center for Ecological-Noosphere Studies NAS RA will organize in Yerevan an International Youth Scientific Conference "Environmental issues and identification of risk groups among the population".
On 27-28 September, 2013, Institute of Applied problems of Physics of NAS RA organizes Internatinal School of young scientists named after G.A. Askaryan. For more information see: www.iapp.am.
On 24 of October, 2013, the International Conference, dedicated to the 200-th anniversary of the Gulistan treaty, will be held in Yerevan, organized by the Institute of History of the NAS RA, Department of Armenology and Social Sciences
On 1-4 October, 2013, the 2nd International Scientific Conference of Young Researchers on "Contribution of the Young Generation in the Development of Biotechnology", dedicated to 70th anniversary of the NAS RA will be held in Yerevan, organized by the Scientific and Production Center "Armbiotechnology" NAS RA.
On 1-4 October, 2013, Institute of Mechanics NAS RA, National Committee on Theoretical and Applied Mechanics of Armenia, Ministry of Science and Education of the Republic of Armenia, Russian National Committee on Theoretical and Applied Mechanics, Solid Mechanics Scientific Council of Russian Academy of Sciences, Ishlinsky Institute for Problems in Mechanics of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Yerevan State University, Yerevan State University of Architecture and Construction, St
On 7-11 October, 2013, Byurakan Astrophysical Observatory of NAS RA and Armenian Astronomical Society organize IAU Symposium 304 :Multiwavelength AGN Surveys and Studies. For more information see: URL www.iaus304.aras.am, www.bao.am.
ՀՀ գիտությունների ազգային ակադեմիան խոր վշտով հայտնում է, որ 2012թ.-ի հոկտեմբերի 10-ին Մոսկվայում` 81 տարեկան հասակում, վախճանվեց ականավոր մաթեմատիկոս, գիտության և կրթության խոշոր կազմակերպիչ, ՌԴ-ն գիտությունների ակադեմիայի ակադեմիկոս, ՀՀ ԳԱԱ արտասահմանյան անդամ Անդրեյ Գոնչառը: ՀՀ ԳԱԱ-ն ցավակցում է հանգուցյալի ընտանիքին և հարազատներին
At the meeting of the Presidium of NAS RA on 1 February 2012 № 3/1681/ doctor of biological sciences Anna Boyajyan was elected as the director of the Institute of Molecular Biology, doctor of biological sciences Irina Meliksetyan was elected as the director of the Institute of Physiology, doctor of technical sciences Nikolay Knyazyan was elected as the director of the Institute of General and Inorganic Chemistry
At the meeting of the Presidium of NAS RA on 8 February 2012 № 4/1682/ doctor of physical-mathematical sciences Artak Mkrtchyan was elected as the director of the Institute of Applied Problems of Physics, candidate of physical-mathematical sciences Hayk Harutyunyan was elected as the director of the Byurakan Astrophysical Observatory
In September 14, 2012, Armenian Genocide Museum-Institute of NAS RA organizes International Conference dedicated to the 90-th anniversary of Smyrna massacre
On September 7-12, 2012, the Institute of Mathematics of NAS RA and Yerevan State University organize the International Conference on "Stochastic and PDE Methods in Financial Mathematics"
On September 2-9, 2012, the Institute of Mathematics of NAS RA organizes the 8th International Conference on "Stochastic and Analytic Methods in Mathematical Physics"( Yerevan)