12345678910111213141516171819202122
On 25-29 September, 2012, Byurakan Astrophysical Observatory of NAS RA organizes International Conference on "Astronomical Heritage and Society" dedicated to the 1400th anniversary of Anania Shirakatsi (Byurakan)
On 15-16 October, 2013, activities celebrating the 70th anniversary of foundation of the National Academy of Sciences of Republic of Armenia (NAS RA) will take place
On 20-21 November, 2013, M. Kotanyan Institute of Economics of the National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Armenia in cooperation with the Armenian State University of Economics organizes a conference of young scientists on "Contemporary Social and Economic Development Issues in the Republic of Armenia" dedicated to the 70th anniversary of the National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Armenia to be held in Yerevan
On November, 2013, the Republican Scientific Conference dedicated to the 70-th anniversary of the Institute of History of the NAS RA, will be held in Yerevan, organized by the Institute of History of NAS RA
On March 13, 2012, at 11, the Institute of Oriental Studies of NAS RA and Cultural Centre of Embassy of IRI in RA are organizing a scientific conference "Armenia-Iran: 20 years on the road of cooperation". The Conference will be held at the presidium hall of NAS RA
On Ocober 8-12, 2012, the Institute of Mechanics of NAS RA, the Armenian National Committee on Theoretical and Applied Mechanics, the Russian National Committee on Theoretical and Applied Mechanics, the Institute for Problems in Mechanics of Russian Academy of Sciences organize the 3th International Conference on "Topical problems of Continuum Mechanics" devoted to the 100th anniversary of academician Nagush Kh. Harutyunyan (Tsakhkadzor, Armenia)
On 18-20 June, 2013, the Republican Scientific Conference on the Internationalization of the Armenian Question in the period of 1912-1923. will be held in Yerevan, organized by the Institute of History of NAS RA.
On 15 of July, 2013, The XXXIV Scientific Conference of the Council of the Young Researchers of the Institute of History of the NAS of the RA, dedicated to 70th anniversary of NAS RA, will be held in Arzakan, organized by the Institute of History NAS RA.
On 23-24 of September, 2013, the Young Scientists Conference "Modern problems of innovation technologies in plant production", dedicated to 70th Anniversary of NAS RA is organized by the Board of Young Scientists NAS RA and G.S. Davtyan Institute of Hydroponics Problems to be held in G.S. Davtyan Institute of Hydroponics Problems.
On 23-27 September, 2013, Institute of Applied problems of Physics of NAS RA organizes the International conferences "RREPS-13" (together with Tomsk Polytechnic University, Russia) and ''Meghri-13''. For more information see: www.iapp.am
On 23-27 September, 2013, Institute for Informatics and Automation problems of NAS RA organizes IX International Conference on ''Computer Science and Information Technologies - CSIT-2013''. For more information see: http://iiap.sci.am
On 27-29 Septembre, 2013, the Seventh Scientific Session of Young Art Historians, dedicated to 70th anniversary of NAS RA will be held in Yerevan, organized by the Institute of Arts NAS RA.