12345678910111213141516171819202122
On 13-14 October, 2011, the Fourth International symposium will take place on "Early events in Human Oncological Pathologies" under the auspices of CNRS (France) and Armenian Association of Biochemists
On the 4-7 October, 2011, Institute of Geophysics and Engineering Seismology after A.Nazarov NAS RA organize International Conference dedicated to 50 years of foundation of Institute of Geophysics and Engineering Seismology after A.Nazarov NAS RA (iges@mail.ru)
In September-October, 2011, Scientific and Production Center "Armbiotechnology", NAS of RA (Center of Microbiology and Microbial Depository, NAS of RA) organizes Round table: "Creation of scientific and technological basis for development of high efficient technology of leaching of nonferrous and precious metals from complex materials by application of immobilized biomass of ferrooxidizing bacteria